Home
Calendar
News & Events
About Us
Officers & Contacts
Projects & Planning
History
Duties & Assignments
Internet Links
Contact Us
e-mail me
 
McGregor Lions Committee Assignments 2021-22

 
 1)  ADVERTISING:  Mike Kruse (C)

 

 2)  ACADEMIC BANQUET:  Bob Staska (C)

 Gina Staska

 Brad Johnson

 3)  AWARDS:  Carole Holten (C)

 Norton Sorenson

 Tom Maijala

 Jeff Backowski

 4)  BAGGING CANDY:   (C)

 

 Tom Maijala

 5)  BAR MANAGER

        & WORKERS:

 Tina Lamke (C)

 Jeff Backowski

 John Brady

 6)  BINGO:  Tom Spencer (C)

 

 7)  BRAG BOOK/SCRAP BOOK:   (C)

 

 8)  BYLAWS COMMITTEE:  Betty Jo Johnson (C)

 Alice Graff

 9)  CALLING:  Meals & Funerals  Betty Thompson (C)

 Barb Jurek

 Tom Maijala (email)

 Dennis Adams (email)

 10)  CHARITY AUCTION:   (C)

 

 Tom Maijala (money)

 11)  CHARTER NIGHT:  Deb Laursen (C)

 Betty Jo Johnson

 Gayleen Touhey

 12)  CHRISTMAS BASKETS:  Pat McGinn (C)

 Lynette Maas

 13)  CHRISTMAS PARTY:  Alice & Bob Graff (C)

 Sammy & Glenda Tempesta

 Sharon Lake

 Carole Holten

 14)  CORN FEED:

 Second Vice President (C)

 Third Vice President

 All Lions

 15)  CORN FEED PRIZES

           COMMITTEE:

 Alice Graff (C)

 Cheryl Backowski

 16)  EYE GLASSES

           COLLECTION:

 Gayleen Touhey (C)

 Norton Sorenson

 17)  FISH HOUSE SCHEDULE

           & PLACEMENT:

 Betty Thompson

 Russ Thompson (C)

 Mike Herbst

 

 18)  GOLF TOURNAMENT:  Scott Turner (C)

 Dave Hoover

 

 19)  HEARING AIDS:   (C)

 

 20)  HIGHWAY CLEAN-UP:  John Brady (C)

 Tom Spencer

 Tim Ernhart

 Jeff Backowski

 Tom Maijala

 Dick Valley

 21)  INVOCATION:  Carole Holten (C)

 

 22)  JULY PICNIC:  Betty Swedeen (C)

 

 23)  KITCHEN:  Picnic &

           Steak Fry Clean-up

 Walt Ford (C)

 Jerry Farley

 24)  MELVIN JONES

           NOMINATIONS:

 Jerry Feucht (C)

 Former Recipients

 25)  MEMBERSHIP:  Shirley Scollard (C)

 Nancy Borske

 Bruce Johnson

 26)  MID-WINTER CONVENTION:   (C)

 

 27)  MINTS:  Barb Jurek (C)

 Deb Laursen

 June Murray

 28)  NEWSLETTER:  Dennis Adams (C)

 Betty Jo Johnson

 29)  NOMINATING COMMITTEE,

            BALLOTS:

 Tom Spencer (C)

 Carole Holten

 30)  OCTOBER STEAK FRY:  Mike Kruse (C)

 Scott Turner

 Dave Winegar

 31)  ORIENTATION &

            GREETERS:

 Past Presidents (C)

 32)  PARADES:  Tom Maijala (C)

 

 

 33)  PHOTOGRAPHERS:  Shirley Scollard (C)

 Jessie Latterell

 

 34)  POSTER CONTEST:  Virginia Johnson (C)

 Pam Hoover

 Patty Futhey

 35)  PROGRAM CHAIRMAN:  Gayleen Touhey (C)

 36)  PUBLICITY:  Shirley Scollard (C)

 Dennis Adams

 37)  SALVATION ARMY:  Tom Scollard (C)

 Shirley Scollard

 38)  SANTA SHOP

            FOR KIDS:

 Mike & Marie Kraus (C)

 Jim & Ann Carlson

 Judy Brady

 Lois Christianson

 Joan Wilson

 39) STORAGE SHED,

            INVENTORY:

  (C)

 

 

 40) SUNSHINE REPORTS:  June Murray (C)

 

 41)  SUPPLIES FOR CANTEEN:  Nancy Borske (C)
 42)  ASSIST W/TRACK & FIELD

           AT SCHOOL:

 Bob Staska (C)

 John Brady

 

 43)  TREES - GROUNDS:  Pat McGinn (C)

 

 44)  WEBMASTER /

              FACEBOOK:

 Tom Maijala (C)

 Carol Jansen

 45)  ZONE MEETING:  Gayleen Touhey (C)

 Pat McGinn

 Nancy Borske

(C) = Chairman/Head person

 
|Home| |Calendar| |News & Events| |About Us| |Officers & Contacts| |Projects & Planning| |History| |Duties & Assignments| |Internet Links| |Contact Us|